Prosperous Communities Committee - Tuesday, 14th September 2021 at 6:30pm - West Lindsey Webcasting

Prosperous Communities Committee
Tuesday, 14th September 2021 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk for the Committee - Ele Snow
  2. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
2 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Matters Arising Schedule
Share this agenda point
  1. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  2. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  3. Clerk for the Committee - Ele Snow
  4. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  5. Cllr Stephen Bunney
  6. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  7. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  8. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  9. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  10. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
5 Members' Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
6 Public Reports
Share this agenda point
6 a) Market Rasen Historic Building Grant Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Presenting Officer - Wendy Osgodby
  2. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  3. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  4. Presenting Officer - Wendy Osgodby
  5. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  6. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  7. Cllr T Young
  8. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  9. Presenting Officer - Wendy Osgodby
  10. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  11. Cllr T Young
  12. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  13. Cllr T Young
  14. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  15. Cllr Stephen Bunney
  16. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
6 b) Selective Licensing - Gainsborough Scheme Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Presenting Officer - Andy Gray
  2. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  3. Cllr T Young
  4. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  5. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  6. Cllr T Young
  7. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  8. Cllr Mick Devine
  9. Presenting Officer - Andy Gray
  10. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  11. Cllr Mick Devine
  12. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  13. Cllr Jessie Milne
  14. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  15. Cllr Stephen Bunney
  16. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  17. Presenting Officer - Andy Gray
  18. Cllr Stephen Bunney
  19. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  20. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  21. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  22. Cllr T Young
  23. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
6 c) to Consider Proposals from the Jubliee Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk for the Committee - Ele Snow
  2. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  3. Cllr Steve England
  4. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  5. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  6. Cllr Steve England
  7. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  8. Cllr Steve England
  9. Cllr Steve England
  10. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  11. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  12. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
6 d) Cultural Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Lead Officer - Sally Grindrod-Smith
  2. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  3. Lead Officer - Sally Grindrod-Smith
  4. Cllr Stephen Bunney
  5. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  6. Lead Officer - Sally Grindrod-Smith
  7. Cllr Stephen Bunney
  8. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  9. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  10. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  11. Lead Officer - Sally Grindrod-Smith
  12. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  13. Cllr Mick Devine
  14. Lead Officer - Sally Grindrod-Smith
  15. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  16. Cllr Mick Devine
  17. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
6 e) Refugee Resettlement
Share this agenda point
  1. Presenting Officer - Di Krochmal
  2. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  3. Presenting Officer - Di Krochmal
  4. Cllr Mandy Snee
  5. Presenting Officer - Di Krochmal
  6. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  7. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  8. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  9. Cllr T Young
  10. Presenting Officer - Di Krochmal
  11. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  12. Cllr T Young
  13. Presenting Officer - Di Krochmal
  14. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  15. Cllr Stephen Bunney
  16. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  17. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  18. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  19. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  20. Cllr Jessie Milne
  21. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  22. Cllr Jessie Milne
  23. Cllr Jim Snee
  24. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  25. Presenting Officer - Di Krochmal
  26. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  27. Cllr Mick Devine
  28. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
  29. Vice Chairman - Cllr J McNeill
  30. Chair - Cllr Owen Bierley
6 f) Workplan
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished